Institute for Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine

Institute for Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine

Institute Members and Departmental Affiliation

ALIZADEH, ASH Department of Medicine-Oncology
BEACHY, PHILIP * Department of Biochemistry
CHESHIER, SAMUEL Department of Neurosurgery

CLARKE, MICHAEL F. *

Department of Medicine

DESAI, TUSHAR

Department of Medicine

DIEHN, MAXIMILIAN

Department of Radiation Oncology

LONGAKER, MICHAEL T. 

Department of Surgery

MAJETI, RAVINDRA

Department of Hematology

MONJE, MICHELLE

Department of Neurology and Neurological Sciences

NAKAUCHI, HIROMITSU *

Department of Genetics

NUSSE, ROELAND

Department of Developmental Biology

PALMER, THEO

Department of Neurosurgery

RONCAROLO, MARIA-GRAZIA

Department of Pediatrics

WEISSMAN, IRVING L.

Department of Pathology

WERNIG, MARIUS *

Department of Pathology

WYSOCKA, JOANNA

Department of Chemical and Systems Biology

* Billetted in the Institue for Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine

Program in Regenerative Medicine

Members of the institute-affiliated Program in Regenerative Medicine

ALTMAN, RUSS

Departments of Medicine and Bioengineering

ANDREASSON, KATRIN

Department of Neurology

ARTANDl, STEVEN

Departments of Medicine + Hematology

ATTARDI, LAURA

Department of Radiation Oncology

AXELROD, JEFFREY

Department of Pathology

BAER, THOMAS M.

Department of Applied Physics

BAKER, JULIE

Department of Genetics

BARRES, BEN A.

Department of Neurobiology

BARRON, ANNELISE

Department of Bioengineering

BEHR, BARRY

Department of Obstetric and Gynecology

BERG, PAUL

Department of Biochemistry

BERGMANN, DOMINIQUE C.

Department of Biological Sciences

BLAU, HELEN

Department of Microbiology & Immunology

BOGYO, MATTHEW

Department of Immunology

BRUNET, ANNE

Department of Genetics

BUTTE, ATUL

Department of Pediatrics--Cancer Biology

CALOS, MICHELE

Department of Genetics

CHANG, CHING-PIN

Department of Medicine/Cardiovascular Medicine

CHANG, HOWARD

Department of Dermatology

CHEN, JAMES

Department of Chemical and Systems Biology

CHENG, ALAN

Department of Otolaryngology/Head and Neck Surgery

CHENG, IVAN

Department of Orthapaedic Surgery

CHESHIER, SAMUEL

Department of Neurology and Neurological Sciences

CLANDININ, THOMAS

Department of Neurobiology

CLEARY, MICHAEL

Department of Pathology

COCHRAN, JENNIFER

Department of Bioengineering

DALDRUP-LINK, HEIKE

Department of Radiology

DEISSEROTH, KARL

Department of Bioengineering

ELIAS, JOSHUA

Department of Chemical and Systems Biology

ENGLEMAN, EDGAR

Department of Pathology

FELDMAN, BRIAN

Department of Pediatrics/Endocrinology

FERRELL, JAMES

Department of Chemical and Systems Biology

FONTAINE, MAGALI

Department of Pathology

FULLER, MARGARET T.

Department of Developmental Biology

GlACCIA, AMATO

Department of Radiation Oncology

GOZANI, OR

Department of Biology

GRAEF, ISABELLA

Department of Pathology

GURTNER, GEOFFREY C.

Department of Surgery

HANAWALT, PHILIP

Department of Biology

HEILSHORN, SARAH

Department of Engineering

HELLER, H. CRAIG

Department of Biology

HELLER, STEFAN

Department of Otolaryngology

HELMS, JILL A.

Department of Surgery

KENNEDY, DONALD

President Emeritus, Stanford University

KHAVARI, PAUL

Department of Dermatology

KIM, SEUNG K.

Department of Developmental Biology

KOVACS, GREG

Department of Electrical Engineering

KRASNOW, MARK

Department of Biochemistry

KUO, CALVIN

Department of Medicine/Hematology

LEVENSTON, MARC

Department of Mechanical Engineering

LIAO, YAPING JOYCE

Department of Molecular and Cellular Physiology

LIPSICK, JOSEPH

Department of Molecular and Cellular Physiology

LOWE, ANSON

Department of Medicine/Gastroenterology and Hepatology

LOWE, CHRISTOPHER

Department of Biology

LU, BINGWEI

Department of Pathology

LUO, LIQUN

Department of Biology

MALENKA, ROBERT

Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences

MCCONNELL, SUSAN K.

 Department of Biological Sciences

MITCHELL, BEVERLY

Department of Chemical and Systems Biology

O'BRIEN, LUCY

Department of Molecular and Cellular Physiology

ORO, ANTHONY

Department of Dermatology

PASCA, SERGIU

Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences

PEEHL, DONNA

Department of Urology

PORTEUS, MATTHEW

Department of Pediatrics

QUAKE, STEPHEN

Department of bioengineering

RANDO, THOMAS

Department of Neurology

RECHT, LAWRENCE

Department of Neurology and Neurological Science

REISS, ALLAN

Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Science

ROSEN, GLEN

Department of Medicine/Pulmonary and Critical Care Med

RUTT, BRIAN

Department of Radiology

SAGE, JULIEN

Department of Pediatrics

SAKAMOTO, KATHLEEN

Department of Pediatrics-Hematology/Oncology

SCHNITZER, MARK

Department of Biology

SEBASTIANO, VITTORIO

Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology

SHIZURU, JUDITH

Department of Medicine

SHORTLIFFE, LINDA

Department of Urology

SIMON, MICHAEL

Department of Biology

SO, SAMUEL

Department of Surgery

STEARNS, TIM

Department of Biology

STEINBERG, GARY

Department of Neurosurgery

SUNWOO, JOHN

Department of Otolaryngology

SWEET-CORDERO, ALEJANDRO

Department of Pediatrics

TALBOT, WILLIAM

Department of Developmental Biology

THARIN, SUZANNE

Department of Neurosurgery

WANDLESS, THOMAS

Department of Chemical and Systems Biology

WEINBERG, KENNETH

Department of Pediatrics

WONG, ALBERT

Department of Neurosurgery

WU, JOSEPH

Department of Medicine/Cardiovascular Medicine

YANG, FAN

Departments of Orthopedic Surgery & Bioengineering

YANG, PHILLIP

Department of Medicine

YOCK, PAUL

Departments of Medicine and Bioengineering

Footer Links: